Zum Inhalt wechseln


Help


  • Dieses Thema ist geschlossen Dieses Thema ist geschlossen
6 Antworten in diesem Thema

#1 Guest_Anonymous_*

Guest_Anonymous_*
  • Guests

Geschrieben 09 July 2006 - 08:21 PM

I am having problems in the COD2 server, if anyone can explain/help me would be much appreicated. Shortly after connection to the server i recieve a message"Bumblack has been kicked from punkbuster for 2 mintues ...cvar fx_sort=0" I also recieve a warning message seconds before the kick. If anyone has had similar problems or knows a solution please give a response.

SOS! Ranger

#2 Foxi

Foxi

    Brigadegeneral

  • Registered User
  • 1019 Beiträge
  • LocationStavenhagen

Geschrieben 09 July 2006 - 08:52 PM

go to your config_mp.cfg (main\players\...) and set "seta fx_sort "1""

#3 BluePeril

BluePeril

    Oberst

  • Administrators
  • 886 Beiträge
  • LocationChemnitz

Geschrieben 10 July 2006 - 07:01 AM

You need also edit the config_mp.cfg in the Call of Duty 2\uddp_xtreme\player... folder!

#4 Foxi

Foxi

    Brigadegeneral

  • Registered User
  • 1019 Beiträge
  • LocationStavenhagen

Geschrieben 10 July 2006 - 04:12 PM

Ich brauchte nur im Main-Verzeichnis ändern. im extreme war das bei mir schon 1

#5 2WO

2WO

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2 Beiträge

Geschrieben 11 July 2006 - 06:02 PM

We removed the Punkbuster check for "fx_sort" until we have more information on how someone could take advantage of playing with "0".

#6 Foxi

Foxi

    Brigadegeneral

  • Registered User
  • 1019 Beiträge
  • LocationStavenhagen

Geschrieben 11 July 2006 - 08:45 PM

siehe

http://cod.esgnserve...1&view=2&sec=12

jetzt weiss ich auch warum das Spiel bei mir seit ein paar Tagen ruckelt. Ich hatte da immer "0" wegen der Leistung

#7 Foxi

Foxi

    Brigadegeneral

  • Registered User
  • 1019 Beiträge
  • LocationStavenhagen

Geschrieben 11 July 2006 - 08:54 PM

Hier mal die Unterschiede

http://www.fud-clan....un/fx_sort1.jpg

http://www.fud-clan....un/fx_sort0.jpg

Dummerweis: Wenn man DX7 und low Detail einstellt im Menu hat man automatisch fx_sort 0


Besucher die dieses Thema lesen: 0

Mitglieder: 0, Gäste: 0, unsichtbare Mitglieder: 0